Jericho Paddling Club
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

CORA and International Races - 2024 All dates subject to change....
(*Links to historical results at the bottom of the page)
Race Date Location Type Contact / Info
NAC Va'a California Series Race #1
- Results
Dec. 3 Newport, CA V1 Paddle Guru
PNWORCA Winter Series Race #1
- Results
Jan. 6 Portland, OR Smallboats Wasabi Paddling Club
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 2
- Results
Jan. 20 Vancouver, BC Smallboats Jericho Paddling Club
La Conner
- Results
Feb. 3 La Conner, WA Smallboats Sound Rowers
NAC Va'a California Series Race #2
- Results
Feb. 3 Marina del Rey, CA V1 Paddle Guru
FGPC V12 Race
- Results
Feb. 10 Victoria, BC OC-12 Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
PNWORCA Winter Series Race #3
- Results
Feb. 10 Portland, OR Smallboats Mountain Home Canoe Club
Lotus IceBreaker V12
- Postponed from Jan. 13 Results
Feb. 17 Burnaby - Barnet Marine Park V-12 Lotus Sports
PNWORCA Winter Series Race #4
- Results
Feb. 24 Bellingham, WA Smallboats Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers
PNWORCA Winter Series Race #5
- Results
Mar. 2 Vancouver, BC Smallboats False Creek Racing Canoe Club
NAC Va'a California Series II Race #3
- Results
Mar. 2 Newport Beach, CA V1 Series Paddle Guru
Kan-u Hack-it 1500 M. Sprints
- Results
Mar. 3 Victoria, BC OC6 Sprints Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Crazy 8s & NPI Attack
- Results
Mar. 9/10 Nanaimo, BC Sat. OC6, Sun. Smallboats Nanaimo Paddling Centre
PNWORCA Winter Series Race #6
- Results
Mar. 16 Portland, OR Smallboats Kai Ikaika Outrigger Canoe Club
Peter Marcus Rough Water Race
- Results
Mar. 16 Bellingham, WA Smallboats Sound Rowers
March Madness
Mar. 23 Vancouver, BC OC6 Short Distance False Creek Racing Canoe Club
PNWORCA Winter Series Race #7
- Results
Mar. 30 Seattle, WA Smallboats Sand Point Paddling Club
Maui Paddling Hui North Shore Challenge
- Results
Mar. 30 Maui, HI Smallboats Maui Paddling Hui
Wild Buffalo Relay
- Results
Apr. 5 - 7 Catalina Island to Newport Beach, CA Small Craft Relay Puakea Designs
Wake Up the Gorge Apr. 6/7 Saanich, BC Sat. OC6, Sun. Smallboats Victoria Canoe and Kayak Club
Maui to Molokai (M2M)
- Results
Apr. 20 Maui Paddling Hui OC1 Maui Paddling Hui
PNWORCA Rusty Iron
- Results
Apr. 20 Portland, OR OC6 Pacific Outrigger Canoe Club
PNWORCA Race Around The Island
- Results
Apr. 27 Fairview, OR OC6 Columbia River Outrigger
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #1
- Results
May 2 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Fort Langley Canoe Club River Run
- Results
May. 4/5 Fort Langley, BC Sat. OC6, Sun. Smallboats Fort Langley Canoe Club
Kaiwi Channel Solo - OC1 World Champs
- Results
May 4 or 5 Hawaii OC1 Pa'a Hawaii
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #2
- Results
May 9 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Duel in the Desert
- Results
May 11 Penticton, BC Sat. OC6 Penticton Paddle Sports
Choose Your Weapon
- Results
May 12 Penticton, BC Sun. Smallboats Penticton Paddle Sports
Kaua'i Iki Race
- Results
May 11 Kauai, HI Smallboats Kaua'i Hoe Wa'a
Board the Fjord
- Results
May 11 Deep Cove, North Van Smallboats Deep Cover Kayak
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #3
- Results
May 16 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Kai Wa'a Strong Maliko
- Results
May 18 Maui, HI Smallboat Maui Paddling Hui
Rig Run
- Results
May 18 Santa Barbara OC6 Ka Nai'a
Molokai Challenge May 19 Molokai to Oahu Smallboats Kanaka Ikaika
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #4
- Results
May 23 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Jericho Iron Classic
- Results
May 25 Jericho Sailing Centre OC6 Jericho Paddling Club
V1 only
- Results
May 26 Jericho Sailing Centre V1s Jericho Paddling Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #5
- Results
May 30 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Seventy48
- Results
May 31 Tacoma to Port Townsend Human Power Only Seventy48
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #6
- Results
June 6 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Island Iron June 8/9 Cadboro-Gyro Park, Victoria Sat. OC6, Sun. Smallboats Latitude 48 Paddling Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #7 June 13 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #8 June 20 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
FCRCC Around Bowen OC6 and Smallboats June 22 Bowen Island Smallboats, OC6, Relay FCRCC
KPC Waterman Paddle Fest TBC Kelowna, BC Smallboats Kelowna Paddle Centre
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #9 June 27 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
SCORA Iron Outrigger Champs June 22 San Diego, CA OC6 Kai Elua Outrigger
Rooster Rock June 29 Corbett, OR OC6 Mountain Home Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #10 July 4 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
The Gorge Outrigger Race July 6 Stevenson, WA Sat. OC6 Waterwalker
Gorge Downwind Champs July 8 - 12 Hood River, OR Smallboats Gorge Downwind Champs
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #11 July 11 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #12 July 18 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Lotus Iron July 20 Barnet Marine Park Sat. OC6 / Sun. Smallboats Lotus Sports
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #13 July 25 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Keats Chop July 27 Gibsons, BC Smallboats Gibsons Paddle Club
Da Grinde July 27 Seattle, WA OC6 Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #14 Aug. 1 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Kalama Heritage Festival Aug. 3 Bellingham, WA OC6 Iron Race Zamboanga
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #15 Aug. 8 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Pacific Northwest Outrigger Challenge Change Race Aug. 10 Sand Point Beach, WA OC6 Iron or Change Race Sand Point Paddling Club
2024 IVF World Sprints Aug. 13-24 Hilo, HI OC6 and V1 Sprints Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association
Na Pali Challenge TBC Kauai, HI Full crew OC6 Change Race Na Pali Race
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #16 Aug. 15 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #17 Aug. 22 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Bellingham Bay Classic Aug. 24 Boulevard Park, Bellingham, WA OC6 Iron Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #18 - Final! Aug. 29 Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race Aug. 31 - Sept. 3 Kailua-Kona, HI OC6 Kai 'Opua Canoe Club
Length of the Lake Sep. 3 Vernon - Penticton OC6 / Smallboats / Relay Penticton Paddle Sports
Catalina Crossing Sept. 7/8 California OC6 - Long Distance US Outrigger Championships
Pailolo Challenge TBC Maui to Molokai, HI OC6 Iron or Change Pailolo
Lotus Poker Paddle Race Sept. 14 Burnaby, BC OC6 Lotus Sports
Na Wahine O Ke Kai TBC Molokai to Oahu OC6 - Change Race Na Wahine O Ke Kai
Molokai Hoe TBC Molokai to Oahu OC6 - Long Distance Molokai Hoe
Canadian Outrigger Distance Championships Sept. 28 / 29 Skaha Lake, Penticton OC6 - Sat. Smallboats - Sun. Penticton Paddle Sports
Bridges Race / Smallboats Oct. 5 Victoria, BC Sat. OC6 / Sun. Smallboats Latitude 48 Paddling Club
IVF Distance Trials - Brazil Oct. 19 / 20 Vancouver, BC OC1 / V1 Time Trials CORA
Fort Langley Fall Smallboat Race Oct. 26 Fort Langley, BC Smallboats Fort Langley Canoe Club
Chicken Long Solo Relay Oct. 21 Tacoma, WA Smallboats Kikaha O Ke Kai
ChattaJack Oct. 26 Chattanooga, TN Smallboats and OC6 Chattajack 31
Another Dam Race Nov. 9/10 Parker Dam, CA OC6 Another Dam Race
Wet-Dashe Nov. 16/17 Victoria, BC Smallboats or OC6 Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Vaka Eiva Nov. 24 - Dec. 1 Cook Islands OC6 / OC1 Distance / Change Race Cook Islands Canoeing Association


Historical Results:
2023 // 2022 // 2021 // 2020 // 2019 // 2018 // 2017 // 2016 // 2015 // 2014 // 2013 // 2012 // 2011 //
2010 // 2009 // 2008 // 2007 // 2006 // 2005 // 2004 // 2003 // 2002 // 2001 // 2000 //
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

Contact: Jericho